Estimated Value: $348,536 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Baker Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $376,384, approximately $208 per square foot. 616 Baker Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Robertson James
Bought by
Robertson James and Jim Robertson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Whiteley Kenneth C
Bought by
Robertson James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson James | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $292,790 | $80,000 | $212,790 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $292,790 | $80,000 | $212,790 |
| 2023 | $5,810 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $292,705 | $55,000 | $237,705 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $247,997 | $55,000 | $192,997 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $247,997 | $55,000 | $192,997 |
| 2019 | $5,067 | $247,997 | $55,000 | $192,997 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $208,811 | $40,000 | $168,811 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $179,650 | $40,000 | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map