616 Brittain Rd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Brittain Rd, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $106,952, approximately $139 per square foot. 616 Brittain Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Akron Preparatory school, and Case Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Mark Selby
Bought by
Bektic Admir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,150
Outstanding Balance
$31,984
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Hanan Heidi
Bought by
Selby Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Bishop Carl E
Bought by
Selby Mark and Hanan Heidi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,552
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Fichtner James M
Bought by
Bishop Carl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,808
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bektic Admir | $48,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Selby Mark | -- | -- | |
| Selby Mark | $68,250 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Bishop Carl E | $60,000 | Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bektic Admir | $36,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Selby Mark | $72,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Carl E | $59,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $27,997 | $7,291 | $20,706 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $27,997 | $7,291 | $20,706 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $27,997 | $7,291 | $20,706 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $18,617 | $4,764 | $13,853 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $18,617 | $4,764 | $13,853 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $18,740 | $4,760 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $19,350 | $5,980 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $19,350 | $5,980 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $19,350 | $5,980 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $19,350 | $5,980 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $19,350 | $5,980 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $19,350 | $5,980 | $13,370 |
| 2013 | $1,562 | $21,160 | $5,980 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map