616 Byram St Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Byram St, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $239,406, approximately $222 per square foot. 616 Byram St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Mt Penn Primary Center, Mount Penn Elementary Center, and Antietam Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Newcomer Jeffrey A
Bought by
Newcomer Jeffrey A and Newcomer Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Newcomer Jeffrey A and Newcomer Rebecca A
Bought by
Newcomer Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomer Jeffrey A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newcomer Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $5,103 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $78,500 | $31,200 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map