Estimated Value: $290,787 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Cameron St, Brush, CO 80723 and is currently estimated at $300,697, approximately $193 per square foot. 616 Cameron St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Thomson Primary School, Beaver Valley Elementary School, and Brush Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Cochran Chad and Cordova Jacqueline
Bought by
Cochran Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Schmeeckle Robin G
Bought by
Cochran Chad and Cordova Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,827
Outstanding Balance
$92,237
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Cochran Chad | $147,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochran Chad | $144,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $21,890 | $2,140 | $19,750 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $16,740 | $1,880 | $14,860 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $20,420 | $2,290 | $18,130 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $16,640 | $2,280 | $14,360 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $17,120 | $2,350 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $15,050 | $2,190 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $15,050 | $2,190 | $12,860 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $11,570 | $1,780 | $9,790 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $11,570 | $1,780 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $10,570 | $1,790 | $8,780 |
| 2015 | $952 | $10,570 | $1,790 | $8,780 |
| 2014 | $964 | $10,510 | $1,430 | $9,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,510 | $1,430 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map