P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pamela Mahoney
Woodward Realty Group
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $850,000
Welll care for 2 bedroom ranch. Wood floor freshly painted, newer gas furnace, Beautiful landscaped yard with large deck. Updated outside shower. Waking distance to the beach and local restaurants, makes this a must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pamela Mahoney
Woodward Realty Group Listed on: 05/24/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Leslie Mayer
The Mary Holder Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellick Liam Donnelly | $510,000 | Oceanview Title Agency Llc | |
| Omalley Mary | $260,000 | -- | |
| Weeks James | $117,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellick Liam Donnelly | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omalley Mary | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks James | $94,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | $510,000 | +4.1% | -- |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,173 | $748,000 | $608,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $7,533 | $658,600 | $521,200 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $7,533 | $586,200 | $452,000 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $529,800 | $402,000 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $6,429 | $445,600 | $332,000 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $6,681 | $408,100 | $297,000 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $397,400 | $287,000 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $6,002 | $367,300 | $262,000 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $6,353 | $384,100 | $282,000 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $6,200 | $375,500 | $277,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $5,614 | $337,600 | $252,000 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $323,000 | $272,400 | $50,600 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pamela Mahoney
Woodward Realty Group
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leslie Mayer
The Mary Holder Agency
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22116254
APN: 09-00035-01-00003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.