616 Cedar St Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $88,449 - $136,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Cedar St, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $113,362, approximately $79 per square foot. 616 Cedar St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $6,970 | $1,000 | $5,970 |
| 2024 | $387 | $6,200 | $1,000 | $5,200 |
| 2023 | $387 | $6,200 | $1,000 | $5,200 |
| 2022 | $381 | $6,200 | $1,000 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $361 | $6,200 | $1,000 | $5,200 |
| 2020 | $320 | $5,420 | $220 | $5,200 |
| 2019 | $320 | $5,420 | $220 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,420 | $220 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $306 | $5,420 | $220 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $315 | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map