616 Chatas Ct Lake Mary, FL 32746
Estimated Value: $777,502 - $844,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Chatas Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 and is currently estimated at $815,126, approximately $248 per square foot. 616 Chatas Ct is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Wicklow Elementary School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Abdulhussein Fatima and Abdulhussein G
Bought by
Fazel Hasnain R and Fazel Fatima Hasnain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Fazel Hasnain R and Fazel Fatima H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Howland Debra M
Bought by
Shumato Carol Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Walters William G and Walters Carol H
Bought by
Gulick Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,100
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Bought by
Fazel Hasnain R and Fazel Fatima H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Fazel Hasnain R and Fazel Fatima H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Fazel Hasnain R and Fazel Fatima H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property