616 Coopers Hawk Dr Norman, OK 73072
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Coopers Hawk Dr, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $209,149, approximately $145 per square foot. 616 Coopers Hawk Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Clarke Christopher R
Bought by
Clarke Christopher R and Calhoun Tara Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Christopher R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $17,181 | $2,825 | $14,356 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $16,680 | $2,750 | $13,930 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $16,194 | $2,397 | $13,797 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $16,339 | $2,912 | $13,427 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $15,561 | $3,595 | $11,966 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $14,820 | $2,400 | $12,420 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $14,820 | $2,400 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $14,821 | $2,400 | $12,421 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $14,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $14,821 | $2,400 | $12,421 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,821 | $2,400 | $12,421 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,177 | $1,220 | $13,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map