616 Copper Ct Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $235,995
Studio
--
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Copper Ct, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently priced at $235,995, approximately $115 per square foot. 616 Copper Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Middle School and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Sonterra West Homeowners Association Inc
Bought by
Sonterra Municipal Utility District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Son West Co
Bought by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp and D R Horton Americas Builder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonterra Municipal Utility District | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Continental Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $21,655 | $377 | $21,278 |
| 2024 | $479 | $20,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $396 | $16,836 | $377 | $16,459 |
| 2022 | $481 | $18,954 | $377 | $18,577 |
| 2021 | $449 | $15,295 | $377 | $14,918 |
| 2020 | $408 | $13,705 | $358 | $13,347 |
| 2019 | $438 | $14,621 | $377 | $14,244 |
| 2018 | $427 | $14,235 | $377 | $13,858 |
| 2017 | $445 | $15,390 | $377 | $15,013 |
| 2016 | $412 | $14,235 | $377 | $13,858 |
| 2015 | $360 | $13,272 | $377 | $12,895 |
| 2014 | $360 | $12,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map