RENTED MAY 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $431,075 - $549,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Jack and June Furr Elementary School Rated A
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful two-story home located in the quiet and desirable Fossil Creek at Westridge community in McKinney. Prosper ISD! It's perfect for families of all sizes! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, offering a functional and well-designed layout. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, providing privacy and comfort. A large family room welcomes you with an open-concept design that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, including a private en-suite bath for the fourth bedroom, while bedrooms two and three share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom, perfect for family or guests. Situated in a welcoming community featuring a sparkling pool, this home offers convenient access to Hwy 380, Hwy 121, and US-75. Enjoy being just minutes from shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. A fantastic opportunity to live in a low-maintenance home in one of McKinney’s most desirable areas!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nan Zhou

WONDER PRO REALTY Brokerage Phone: 972-379-8578 License #0667042 Listed on: 04/16/2026

WONDER PRO REALTY

Last Renter's Agent

Kavitha Venkat

V Realty License #0611557

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 4,443 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Lone Star Management Association
  • Fossil Creek At Westridge Ph 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/16/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care
  • Legal Lot and Block 71 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1101300B07101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

4,443 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care
  • Available Date: 2026-04-16
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: As Record
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 972-379-8578
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NZLL01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1101300B07101
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2292.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.102
  • Parcel Number: R1101300B07101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.102
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4443.12

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: B
  • Tax Lot: 71

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Bill Hays

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Iceburg Properties Llc
Bought by
Ponnambalam Thillainathan and Nagappan Lakshmi
Current Estimated Value
$476,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Stockholm Properties Llc
Bought by
Oceburg Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Pamanbakim Tillainarhan and Pamanbakim Lakshmi
Bought by
Stockholm Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,672
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Ponnambalam Thillainathan and Kumaresan Lakshmi Ponnambalam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,672
Interest Rate
4.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ponnambalam Thillainathan -- New Title Company Name
Oceburg Properties Llc -- None Available
Stockholm Properties Llc -- None Available
Ponnambalam Thillainathan -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ponnambalam Thillainathan $221,672
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Rent $2,600 -7.1% --
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,950 $501,014 $110,000 $391,014
2024 $9,532 $501,341 $110,000 $391,341
2023 $9,532 $476,883 $110,000 $366,883
2022 $9,155 $429,000 $100,000 $329,000
2021 $7,091 $332,675 $70,000 $262,675
2020 $7,109 $303,781 $70,000 $233,781
2019 $7,298 $297,000 $70,000 $227,000
2018 $7,337 $295,561 $70,000 $225,561
2017 $3,146 $126,744 $43,450 $83,294
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0

MLS Number: 21241892

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-11013-00B-0710-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.