NOT LISTED FOR SALE

616 D Ave Salisbury, NC 28144

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $213,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,308 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2016

Last sale price $65,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 205% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,202 / mo

194 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Central Air
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

About This Home

As of April 2016

This home is located at 616 D Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144 since 27 August 2015 and is currently estimated at $198,195, approximately $151 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 616 D Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x130
  • Property fronts an interstate
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Possible uses of the property include Residential

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Front Porch

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 502

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Inclusions: Building
  • Road Frontage Type: Interstate
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Other - See Remarks
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Appliances: Exhaust Hood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other - See Remarks
  • Living Area: 1308

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Other - See Remarks
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 502
  • Lot Size: 75x130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Moore Elizabeth May
Bought by
Tucker Cristin
Current Estimated Value
$198,195

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,856
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,339

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Moore Lou Wanda
Bought by
Moore Lou Wanda and Moore Elizabeth May

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2015
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Capps David
Bought by
Moore Lou Wanda
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-18.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.71%
Original Mortgage
$66,397
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tucker Cristin $199,000 None Listed On Document
Tucker Cristin $199,000 None Listed On Document
Moore Lou Wanda -- None Available
Moore Lou Wanda $65,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tucker Cristin $187,000
Closed Tucker Cristin $15,000
Closed Tucker Cristin $187,000
Previous Owner Moore Lou Wanda $66,397
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2016 07/17/16 Off Market $65,000 -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Sold $65,000 -18.6% $50 / Sq Ft
03/08/2016 03/08/16 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2015 08/27/15 For Sale $79,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,738 $145,284 $22,160 $123,124
2024 $1,738 $145,284 $22,160 $123,124
2023 $1,738 $145,284 $22,160 $123,124
2022 $646 $93,758 $17,728 $76,030
2021 $1,291 $93,758 $17,728 $76,030
2020 $646 $93,758 $17,728 $76,030
2019 $646 $93,758 $17,728 $76,030
2018 $532 $78,353 $17,727 $60,626
2017 $529 $78,353 $17,727 $60,626
2016 $1,030 $78,353 $17,727 $60,626
2015 $1,036 $78,353 $17,727 $60,626
2014 $531 $81,263 $17,727 $63,536
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: R58080

Canopy MLS

APN: 061200502

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.