$333,000

616 Denmark Dr Unit 106 Memphis, TN 38103

South Main Neighborhood

Estimated payment $1,993/month

Total Views 240,164
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 2.22 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Loft

About This Home

Looking for that perfect blend of city energy and cozy retreat? Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-story condo with tons of natural light, located in the heart of Downtown Memphis. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and modern finishes throughout, this home offers the perfect combination of style and functionality. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a gas fireplace in the living room, and three private balconies for outdoor relaxation. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a luxury bath with dual vanities, a whirlpool tub, and a separate shower. Hardwood floors on the main levels, updated lighting, and a private 2-car garage complete the package. The community offers a shared pool and is managed by an active HOA. Close to South Main restaurants, shops, and entertainment venues.

Listing Agent

Ken Cannon

Crye-Leike of MS, Inc. License #351127 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Crye-Leike of MS, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002091 B00031

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $477 Maintenance Fee
  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, management fees
  • Mid-Rise Community
  • City Commons At South End 4Th Amend Subdivision
  • Property managed by EZR Management

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.22 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Attached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Attached Unit Type: Mid Rise (3-6 Stories)
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: SOUTH END EAST CONDOMINIUMS
  • Condo: Yes
  • Number Of Stories: 3
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1980
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: 3rd Bedroom, 1 Bath
  • Second Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, 1/2 Bath
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Primary Up, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Whirlpool(s), Separate Tub & Shower, Full Bath Down
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Private Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Private Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 1
  • Fireplace: In Living Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Part Carpet, Tile, Smooth Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Closet, Loft/Balcony, Storage Room
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Whirlpool Tub, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Walk-In Closet, Full Bath, Smooth Ceiling, Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Patio, Balcony, Sidewalks
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Wood/Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Built-Up/Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Storage Room(s), Garage Door Opener(s), Back-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s), 3 or More Systems
  • Heating: Central, 3 or More Systems
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Dead Bolt Lock(s)
  • Water Sewer: Electric Water Heater, Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Condo Fees Include: Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Maintenance, Management Fees
  • Condominium Association: Yes
  • Management Company: EZR Management

Fee Information

  • Monthly Maintenance Fee: 477

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Landscaped
  • Lot Number: UNIT 106
  • Acreage: 2.22
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 002091 B00031

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,577 $89,700 $10,275 $79,425
2024 $2,577 $76,025 $10,275 $65,750
2023 $4,631 $76,025 $10,275 $65,750
2022 $4,631 $76,025 $10,275 $65,750
2021 $2,623 $76,025 $10,275 $65,750
2020 $4,239 $58,500 $10,275 $48,225
2019 $1,870 $58,500 $10,275 $48,225
2018 $1,870 $58,500 $10,275 $48,225
2017 $1,914 $58,500 $10,275 $48,225
2016 $1,839 $42,075 $0 $0
2014 $1,839 $42,075 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $333,000 -5.7% $168 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Sold $353,000 -3.3% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2023 02/11/23 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2022 11/25/22 Price Changed $364,900 -6.4% $182 / Sq Ft
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Sale $389,900 +38.8% $195 / Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Sold $281,000 +0.7% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $279,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $353,000 Realty Title
Warranty Deed $281,000 Realty Title Collierville
Warranty Deed $195,500 None Available
Trustee Deed $3,151,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $272,570 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Ken Cannon

Crye-Leike of MS, Inc.

(901) 627-3744

Section Image

Hi, I’m Ken Cannon, a full-time Realtor with Crye-Leike, REALTORS®, and I’m passionate about helping people make smart, confident moves in real estate. Whether you’re buying your first home, selling a property, or investing, I bring a straightforward approach, deep market knowledge, and strong negotiation skills to the table.

I believe that real estate is more than just a transaction—it’s a major life decision. That’s why I focus on clear communication, honest guidance, and

Ken's Other Listings

  • 651 S Parkway E, Memphis, TN 38106

    $11,000 $9K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.11 Acre
    • $100,000 per Acre
    • 651 S Parkway E
    • Memphis, TN

    Nice lot with a brick building on the corner of S Parkway E. and S. Orleans for sale or rent. Close to shopping, restaurants, and much more. Property can be viewed at any time. Owner/Agent Property. Utilities nearby. The neighbor has been maintaining the property and will be moving his wood fence back to his property line, then the brick building that is part of the property will be fully

    Ken Cannon Crye-Leike of MS, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 761 Nonconnah Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    $11,000 $3K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.16 Acre
    • $68,750 per Acre
    • 761 Nonconnah Rd
    • Memphis, TN

    CORNER LOT for sale with lease to own option! Come see this beautiful corner lot and decide how you want to use this vacant land. The lot is located in a developed neighborhood and is close to restaurants, stores, shopping, and more. This sale is for land only. This is an Owner/Agent Property that is being sold "as is" and was purchased through a tax sale.

    Ken Cannon Crye-Leike of MS, Inc.

    Section Image
  • 0 W Alden Lake Dr Unit 4140906, Horn Lake, MS 38637

    $36,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $20,455 per Acre
    • 0 W Alden Lake Dr
    • Unit 4140906
    • Horn Lake, MS

    1.76 Acres of Vacant Land Near the Lake - Many Possibilities! Discover the potential of this beautiful 1.76-acre parcel located near Church Road and Highway 51, directly across from the lake. This property offers the perfect setting for your weekend retreat, or future investment opportunity. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with convenient access to major roads while still being close to nature.

    Ken Cannon Crye-Leike Of MS-SH

    Section Image
  • 3049 Pleasant Hill Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • 3049 Pleasant Hill Rd
    • Nesbit, MS

    Excellent Location. This nice 2.18 acre lot is located on the growing corner of Getwell Road and Pleasant Hill Road. The land is being sold by the sq. ft. but does contain a 3BR/2BA home with a 2-car garage and a pool. This is a prime location with many possible uses. Commerical zoning is a possibility as the property is currently zoned agricultural/residential. The value of this property is for

    Ken Cannon Crye-Leike Of MS-SH

    Section Image
  • 42 W Mallory Ave, Memphis, TN 38109

    $12,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
    • 42 W Mallory Ave
    • Memphis, TN

    Property Highlights: Located in the New South Memphis subdivision, this level lot offers a 50 x 150 ft footprint—ideal for a custom home, rental property, or long-term investment. No existing structures on the property—ready for development with utilities at the property. Situated in a residential area with easy access to downtown Memphis. Nearby schools, parks, and local amenities. Lot