616 E 28th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E 28th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $471,939, approximately $202 per square foot. 616 E 28th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Dehaan Douglas R and Dehaan Connie L
Bought by
Mcmahon James and Mcmahon Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Skyberg Eugene W and Skyberg Mary K
Bought by
Dehaan Douglas R and Dehaan Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon James | $515,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Dehaan Douglas R | $293,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,375 | $477,100 | $58,000 | $419,100 |
| 2024 | $6,375 | $382,500 | $58,000 | $324,500 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $369,900 | $49,000 | $320,900 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $299,100 | $39,400 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $303,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $252,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $225,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $209,235 | $35,805 | $173,430 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $204,303 | $34,100 | $170,203 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $198,928 | $34,100 | $164,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,928 | $34,100 | $164,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map