616 E 500 St N Duchesne, UT 84021
Estimated Value: $134,885 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E 500 St N, Duchesne, UT 84021 and is currently estimated at $240,471, approximately $159 per square foot. 616 E 500 St N is a home with nearby schools including Duchesne School, Duchesne High School, and Second Nature Wilderness Family Therapy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $111,831 | $47,312 | $64,519 |
| 2024 | $695 | $111,831 | $47,312 | $64,519 |
| 2023 | $722 | $110,309 | $45,790 | $64,519 |
| 2022 | $658 | $93,120 | $42,900 | $50,220 |
| 2021 | $606 | $74,592 | $31,000 | $43,592 |
| 2020 | $459 | $57,447 | $27,000 | $30,447 |
| 2019 | $458 | $57,447 | $27,000 | $30,447 |
| 2018 | $458 | $55,997 | $27,000 | $28,997 |
| 2017 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $420 | $58,973 | $17,000 | $41,973 |
| 2013 | $396 | $53,340 | $17,000 | $36,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map