616 E Bedivere Dr Spokane, WA 99218
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Bedivere Dr, Spokane, WA 99218 and is currently estimated at $490,137, approximately $340 per square foot. 616 E Bedivere Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Long Larry D and Long Sharon A
Bought by
Long Larry D and Long Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Larry D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $387,500 | $90,000 | $297,500 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $384,500 | $80,000 | $304,500 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $396,300 | $75,000 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $398,700 | $75,000 | $323,700 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $264,300 | $55,000 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $242,600 | $50,000 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $227,100 | $45,000 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $211,000 | $43,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $190,700 | $43,000 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $175,600 | $43,000 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $169,100 | $45,000 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,900 | $45,000 | $130,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map