NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $626,000 - $711,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,397 Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2019

Last sale price $365,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,909 / mo

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available
  • Spanish River Community High School Rated A+
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • West Facing Home

About This Home

As of August 2019

Fantastic LOCATION!!!!! Best schools in Boca. This home is well maintained, pets welcome.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Olga Salcedo

Signature International RE License #3328971 Listed on: 06/20/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Lesley Henrici

The Keyes Company License #631016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,397 Sq Ft Home
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • Property Available on 6/19/19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06424723040020160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2019-06-19
  • Security Deposit: 2300.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Palmetto Park, turn north on Military trail, make right on N. Conference Dr, go approximately 2/10 mile property is on your left (616)
  • Year Built: 1971
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1397.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Omni

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06424723040020160
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2019
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold Price
$2,200
Current Estimated Value
$696,956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$694,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.27%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,133
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,461

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2016
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Vitolo Nancy
Bought by
Brightly Richard S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
8.53%
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parra Carolina $365,000 Crystal T&E Co Inc
White Stacey A $320,000 None Available
Brightly Richard S $107,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parra Carolina $292,000
Previous Owner White Stacey A $255,000
Previous Owner Brightly Richard S $96,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Rented $2,200 -4.3% --
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Under Contract -- -- --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
06/04/2019 06/04/19 Sold $365,000 -10.8% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2019 05/05/19 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2018 12/05/18 For Sale $409,000 +27.8% $293 / Sq Ft
12/22/2016 12/22/16 Sold $320,000 -5.9% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2016 11/22/16 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Sale $339,900 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,261 $289,046 -- --
2024 $2,261 $280,900 -- --
2023 $4,376 $272,718 $0 $0
2022 $4,323 $264,775 $0 $0
2021 $3,530 $215,316 $0 $0
2020 $3,474 $212,343 $0 $0
2019 $5,822 $293,411 $114,000 $179,411
2018 $2,842 $180,555 $0 $0
2017 $2,803 $176,841 $0 $0
2016 $2,170 $140,230 $0 $0
2015 $2,200 $139,255 $0 $0
2014 $2,207 $138,150 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10540188

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-42-47-23-04-002-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.