616 E Division St Springfield, MO 65803
Midtown Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Division St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $131,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 616 E Division St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $4,280 | $4,280 | $0 |
| 2024 | $128 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2023 | $127 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2022 | $200 | $2,380 | $2,380 | $0 |
| 2021 | $200 | $3,670 | $2,380 | $1,290 |
| 2020 | $207 | $3,620 | $2,380 | $1,240 |
| 2019 | $201 | $3,620 | $2,380 | $1,240 |
| 2018 | $200 | $3,600 | $2,380 | $1,220 |
| 2017 | $198 | $3,600 | $2,380 | $1,220 |
| 2016 | $197 | $3,600 | $2,380 | $1,220 |
| 2015 | $196 | $3,600 | $2,380 | $1,220 |
| 2014 | $196 | $3,580 | $2,380 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map