616 E Hebron Rd Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $364,328 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Hebron Rd, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $432,832, approximately $429 per square foot. 616 E Hebron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School, Leavitt Area High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Budek Thomas A and Budek Trudi J
Bought by
Ranger Ronald V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,585
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranger Ronald V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranger Ronald V | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $305,800 | $87,000 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $305,800 | $87,000 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $305,800 | $87,000 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $305,800 | $87,000 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $305,800 | $87,000 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $159,400 | $40,000 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $159,400 | $40,000 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $159,400 | $40,000 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $159,400 | $40,000 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $159,400 | $40,000 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $159,400 | $40,000 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $2,388 | $159,400 | $40,000 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map