616 E Jefferson Ave Chrisman, IL 61924
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Jefferson Ave, Chrisman, IL 61924 and is currently estimated at $83,190. 616 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Chrisman Elementary School, Chrisman-Scottland Junior High School, and Chrisman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimino Donald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $920 | $25,490 | $1,590 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $920 | $24,050 | $1,500 | $22,550 |
| 2022 | $916 | $22,600 | $1,500 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $877 | $22,600 | $1,500 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $881 | $22,600 | $1,500 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $863 | $22,600 | $1,500 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $866 | $22,520 | $1,500 | $21,020 |
| 2017 | $871 | $22,520 | $1,500 | $21,020 |
| 2016 | $871 | $22,520 | $1,500 | $21,020 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $22,520 | $1,500 | $21,020 |
| 2013 | $1,061 | $23,650 | $1,460 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map