616 E Main St Gas City, IN 46933
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $336,000
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
As of March 2018Fabulous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch boasts of 2300 sqft of living space. The spacious living room offers a gas fireplace. The beautiful newer kitchen features maple cabinets, island, 2 large pantry cabinets and newer appliances. The master suite includes walk-in closet and private bath. All 3 bathrooms have been updated. Newer flooring throughout. The cozy family room leads to a nice deck that overlooks the in-ground pool. The private back yard is quite the oasis with an in-ground pool and multiple entertaining areas.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,218
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 82x132
- Privacy Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,312 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-07-34-402-013.000-018
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiemeier Brittany M | $183,000 | -- | |
| Tiemeier Brittany M | $183,000 | Sycamore Land Title | |
| Planck Matthew R | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiemeier Brittany M | $173,850 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Sold | $183,000 | -1.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $263,400 | $20,700 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $235,000 | $20,700 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $231,500 | $20,700 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $198,400 | $18,000 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $180,800 | $18,000 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $174,900 | $18,000 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $144,800 | $18,000 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $141,000 | $16,500 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $635 | $135,600 | $16,500 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $136,700 | $16,500 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $972 | $125,300 | $16,500 | $108,800 |
| 2013 | $972 | $122,800 | $16,500 | $106,300 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201802754
APN: 27-07-34-402-013.000-018
- 512 E Main St
- 515 E North A St
- 813 Eastmont Dr
- 2 Walden Dr
- 416 E South D St
- 309 E South D St
- 910 E South D St
- 221 E South D St
- 804 E North G St
- 722 E North H St
- 121 E North A St
- 44 Jacks St
- 216 Walnut Dr
- 14 Cobblestone Blvd
- 1205 Trace Ave
- 105 W North C St
- 1050 Long Branch Ct
- 66 Cobblestone Blvd
- 110 W North D St
- 1045 Walnut Creek Ln
- 622 E Main St
- 612 E Main St
- 619 E South A St
- 628 E Main St
- 625 E South A St
- 625 E Main St
- 615 E Main St
- 611 E South A St
- 629 E Main St
- 609 E South A St
- 611 E Main St
- 607 E South A St
- 600 E Main St
- 601 E South A St
- 607 E Main St
- 616 E South A St
- 610 E South A St
- 620 E North A St
- 616 E North A St
- 608 E South A St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.