Estimated Value: $350,000 - $468,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Marshall Ave, Deale, MD 20751 and is currently estimated at $383,881, approximately $333 per square foot. 616 E Marshall Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Deale Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Shiflett Ida A
Bought by
Duncan John M and Duncan Marcia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,488
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Shiflett Ida A
Bought by
Duncan John M and Duncan Marcia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,488
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1993
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Shiflett Ida A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1992
Sold by
Nestor Barbara J
Bought by
Secretary Of H U D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan John M | $255,000 | -- | |
| Duncan John M | $255,000 | -- | |
| Shiflett Ida A | $75,900 | -- | |
| Secretary Of H U D | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan John M | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Duncan John M | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shiflett Ida A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $241,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $227,500 | $160,000 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $212,800 | $155,000 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $204,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $196,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map