616 E Samano St Edinburg, TX 78539
Estimated Value: $147,927 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 E Samano St, Edinburg, TX 78539 and is currently estimated at $168,232, approximately $131 per square foot. 616 E Samano St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Francisco Barrientes Middle School, and Edinburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Garza Homero and Garza Ninfa R
Bought by
Salazar Ninfa Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Salazar Ninfa Elizabeth and Salazar Pedro
Bought by
Carza Homero and Carza Ninfa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Regalado Adalicia
Bought by
Garza Homero and Garza Ninfa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Regalado Rodolfo and Regalado Rose
Bought by
Regalado Adalica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Ninfa Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carza Homero | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Homero | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Regalado Adalica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garza Homero | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $128,717 | $71,000 | $57,717 |
| 2024 | $632 | $54,808 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $49,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $45,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $41,177 | $34,080 | $24,720 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $37,434 | $21,300 | $16,134 |
| 2019 | $990 | $35,652 | $21,300 | $14,352 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $36,162 | $21,300 | $14,862 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $35,775 | $19,880 | $15,895 |
| 2016 | $992 | $35,493 | $19,880 | $15,613 |
| 2015 | $753 | $35,986 | $19,880 | $16,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map