616 Eastern Ave Greenville, IL 62246
Estimated Value: $137,428 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Eastern Ave, Greenville, IL 62246 and is currently estimated at $160,107, approximately $116 per square foot. 616 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bond County Community Unit 2 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Kuhn Lloyd J and Kuhn Doris
Bought by
Jones Barber Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Barber Martha | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Barber Martha | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,554 | $48,572 | $4,590 | $43,982 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $38,160 | $3,105 | $35,055 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $36,071 | $2,935 | $33,136 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $30,725 | $2,500 | $28,225 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $30,725 | $2,500 | $28,225 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $26,859 | $2,500 | $24,359 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $26,859 | $2,500 | $24,359 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $26,859 | $2,500 | $24,359 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $26,859 | $2,500 | $24,359 |
| 2013 | $328 | $36,682 | $6,796 | $29,886 |
| 2011 | $3,288 | $36,682 | $6,796 | $29,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map