$289,990
PENDING NEW CONSTRUCTION $32K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,583/month

Total Views 300
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Lehigh Acres Classic Community! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan, this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dining area and kitchen, perfect for gatherings. The kitchen is the heart of the house, boasting elegant cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a range with a microwave and dishwasher.
The primary suite includes a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a spacious walk-in closet. Three more inviting bedrooms and a full secondary bath provide ample space. A two-car garage offers plenty of storage, and energy-efficient Low-E insulated dual-pane windows enhance comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with a one-year limited home warranty. Discover the Quail Ridge Plan and embrace a stylish and comfortable lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Octavia Valencia

WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC Brokerage Phone: 321-238-8595 License #3288949 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $448

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Home is estimated to be completed on 2/20/26
  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Built by Century Complete
  • Lehigh Acres Unit 13 Subdivision, Quail Ridge Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$448

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other, Ranch, Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1666
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 2046
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 190.08
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 174.06
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-238-8595
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Thermal Windows
  • Living Area Meters: 154.78

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Other, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2026-02-20T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: LEHIGH ACRES CLASSIC
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Development: Not Assigned

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS1
  • Parcel Number: 14-45-27-L4-13068.0010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Century Complete

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 448
  • Tax Block: 68
  • Tax Book Number: 15 /145
  • Tax Lot: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $435 $13,389 $13,389 --
2024 $397 $12,172 $12,172 --
2023 $355 $10,313 $9,134 $0
2022 $286 $4,675 $0 $0
2021 $262 $4,250 $4,250 $0
2020 $257 $3,750 $3,750 $0
2019 $112 $3,700 $3,700 $0
2018 $102 $3,700 $3,700 $0
2017 $93 $2,907 $2,907 $0
2016 $98 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2015 $88 $2,900 $2,900 $0
2014 -- $2,585 $2,585 $0
2013 -- $2,300 $2,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $312,460 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Off Market $312,460 -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $312,460 +11.6% $188 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $279,888 +1335.3% $168 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Sold $19,500 -2.5% -- View Prior Sale
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Price Changed $20,000 +17.6% --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Price Changed $17,000 -15.0% --
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Price Changed $20,000 -20.0% --
12/16/2022 12/16/22 For Sale $25,000 +92.3% --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $13,000 -6.5% -- View Prior Sale
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2022 02/11/22 For Sale $13,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $19,500 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $13,000 Heights Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: C7518679

Stellar MLS

APN: 14-45-27-L4-13068.0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.