616 Fairmount Rd Linthicum Heights, MD 21090
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Fairmount Rd, Linthicum Heights, MD 21090 and is currently estimated at $505,773, approximately $229 per square foot. 616 Fairmount Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Linthicum Elementary School, Lindale Middle School, and North County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $389,800 | $191,700 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $372,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $354,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $336,700 | $171,700 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $315,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $304,400 | $151,800 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $297,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $290,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map