616 Foxgate Quarter Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,716
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Foxgate Quarter, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently priced at $596,716, approximately $210 per square foot. 616 Foxgate Quarter is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Blythe David T
Bought by
Miller Clint
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,710
Outstanding Balance
$255,568
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Charles T
Bought by
Blythe David T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,650
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Clint | $357,900 | -- | |
| Blythe David T | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Clint | $369,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Blythe David T | $196,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $564,900 | $190,000 | $374,900 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $542,900 | $180,000 | $362,900 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $530,300 | $170,000 | $360,300 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $463,800 | $150,000 | $313,800 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $415,400 | $130,000 | $285,400 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $395,300 | $120,000 | $275,300 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $390,400 | $120,000 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $373,700 | $120,000 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $373,700 | $120,000 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $373,700 | $120,000 | $253,700 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $364,200 | $120,000 | $244,200 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $364,200 | $120,000 | $244,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map