616 Gage Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $145,567 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Gage Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $157,392, approximately $158 per square foot. 616 Gage Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Manwani Kishore M and Manwani Manisha K
Bought by
Mireles Hortencia and Mireles Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$94,761
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Manwani Amit K
Bought by
Manwani Kishore M and Manwani Manisha K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mireles Hortencia | -- | First American Title | |
| Manwani Kishore M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mireles Hortencia | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $144,025 | $31,249 | $112,776 |
| 2024 | $709 | $139,622 | $31,249 | $108,373 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $126,222 | $29,486 | $96,736 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $102,932 | $29,486 | $73,446 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $95,739 | $21,085 | $74,654 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $89,490 | $21,190 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $90,300 | $21,190 | $69,110 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $75,670 | $20,890 | $54,780 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $71,960 | $20,890 | $51,070 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $72,110 | $17,880 | $54,230 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $70,790 | $15,970 | $54,820 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $66,890 | $15,970 | $50,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map