616 James Dr Kokomo, IN 46902
Maple Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 James Dr, Kokomo, IN 46902 and is currently estimated at $185,538, approximately $117 per square foot. 616 James Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Elwood Haynes Elementary School, Maple Crest Middle School, and Kokomo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $148,900 | $21,200 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $133,500 | $21,200 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $116,400 | $20,200 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $903 | $94,900 | $20,200 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $760 | $89,500 | $20,200 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $763 | $90,400 | $23,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $645 | $87,600 | $23,000 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $654 | $86,400 | $23,000 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $478 | $77,600 | $23,000 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $772 | $91,000 | $21,200 | $69,800 |
| 2013 | $650 | $87,000 | $21,200 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map