616 John St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $799,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,414
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 John St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $746,178, approximately $309 per square foot. 616 John St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, The Community School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Temperio Pasquale L
Bought by
Jaffery Syed A and Ahmed Fakhera F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,402
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$733,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaffery Syed A | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaffery Syed A | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,698 | $627,200 | $295,000 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $12,706 | $627,200 | $295,000 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $12,456 | $384,800 | $180,000 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $12,456 | $384,800 | $180,000 | $204,800 |
| 2021 | $12,529 | $384,800 | $180,000 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $12,444 | $384,800 | $180,000 | $204,800 |
| 2019 | $12,302 | $384,800 | $180,000 | $204,800 |
| 2018 | $12,210 | $384,800 | $180,000 | $204,800 |
| 2017 | $12,094 | $384,800 | $180,000 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $11,913 | $384,800 | $180,000 | $204,800 |
| 2015 | $11,725 | $384,800 | $180,000 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $11,516 | $447,900 | $235,000 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map