616 Kenney Ln Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Kenney Ln, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $323,760, approximately $263 per square foot. 616 Kenney Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Laudadio Jeanmarie L
Bought by
Caviness Velda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,872
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$312,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caviness Velda | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caviness Velda | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $174,690 | $51,240 | $123,450 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $174,690 | $51,240 | $123,450 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $174,690 | $51,240 | $123,450 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $174,690 | $51,240 | $123,450 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $174,690 | $51,240 | $123,450 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $97,460 | $30,930 | $66,530 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $97,460 | $30,930 | $66,530 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $97,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $97,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $535 | $97,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $97,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $546 | $97,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map