616 Lakeview Dr Monroe, GA 30656
Estimated Value: $247,532 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Lakeview Dr, Monroe, GA 30656 and is currently estimated at $271,133, approximately $184 per square foot. 616 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Walker Park Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Croft Henry L
Bought by
Croft Vicky O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croft Vicky O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $99,036 | $15,200 | $83,836 |
| 2024 | $995 | $96,876 | $15,200 | $81,676 |
| 2023 | $643 | $92,436 | $15,200 | $77,236 |
| 2022 | $777 | $60,636 | $12,000 | $48,636 |
| 2021 | $731 | $51,596 | $9,600 | $41,996 |
| 2020 | $731 | $49,116 | $9,200 | $39,916 |
| 2019 | $664 | $37,036 | $7,200 | $29,836 |
| 2018 | $630 | $37,036 | $7,200 | $29,836 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $37,036 | $7,200 | $29,836 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $26,476 | $4,800 | $21,676 |
| 2015 | $868 | $22,676 | $4,800 | $17,876 |
| 2014 | $947 | $23,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map