Estimated Value: $296,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Lewis Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $308,039, approximately $218 per square foot. 616 Lewis Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Krause Marilyn J
Bought by
Krause Marilyn J and Krause Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Krause Marilyn J
Bought by
Krause Marilyn Joyce and Marilyn Krause Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Krause Kenneth E and Krause Marilyn J
Bought by
The Kenneth E Krause & Marilyn J Krause
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Marilyn J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krause Marilyn J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krause Marilyn Joyce | -- | -- | |
| The Kenneth E Krause & Marilyn J Krause | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $216,444 | $65,000 | $151,444 |
| 2024 | $654 | $216,444 | $65,000 | $151,444 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $215,240 | $45,000 | $170,240 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $177,862 | $45,000 | $132,862 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $152,568 | $45,000 | $107,568 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $193,698 | $45,000 | $148,698 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $195,061 | $45,000 | $150,061 |
| 2018 | $745 | $142,816 | $45,000 | $97,816 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $162,698 | $35,000 | $127,698 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $140,633 | $35,000 | $105,633 |
| 2015 | $802 | $107,300 | $15,000 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $802 | $107,300 | $15,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map