616 Lewis St Canton, MO 63435
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $212,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,445
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Lewis St, Canton, MO 63435 and is currently estimated at $183,989, approximately $75 per square foot. 616 Lewis St is a home with nearby schools including Canton Elementary School, Canton High School, and Cedar Falls School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Vogel Donald R
Bought by
Vogel Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Ralph M Herren Revocable Trust
Bought by
Vogel Donald R and Vogel Mazie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Outstanding Balance
$51,673
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$132,316
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Vogel Donald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogel Donald R | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $17,550 | $2,060 | $15,490 |
| 2024 | $828 | $15,460 | $1,810 | $13,650 |
| 2023 | $822 | $15,460 | $1,810 | $13,650 |
| 2022 | $815 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $790 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $813 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $803 | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $15,460 | $1,810 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $784 | $15,460 | $1,810 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $717 | $14,190 | $1,810 | $12,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,190 | $1,810 | $12,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map