616 Lone Pine Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $143,373 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Lone Pine Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $165,093, approximately $74 per square foot. 616 Lone Pine Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Hickey Charles Ronald
Bought by
Bickel David M and Hickey Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickel David M | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $64,500 | $11,900 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $62,200 | $7,900 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $53,700 | $6,000 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $48,800 | $5,000 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $939 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map