616 Lonesome Trail Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Lonesome Trail, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $685,082, approximately $224 per square foot. 616 Lonesome Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Haslet Elementary School, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas - Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Mike and Hatley Wayne
Bought by
Cason Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$123,140
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$561,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Montclaire Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Tejas Construction Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cason Thomas | $275,000 | First Land Title | |
| Tejas Construction Ltd | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cason Thomas | $236,800 | |
| Closed | Cason Thomas | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $607,302 | $125,000 | $482,302 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $607,302 | $125,000 | $482,302 |
| 2023 | $9,313 | $590,000 | $110,000 | $480,000 |
| 2022 | $9,831 | $508,555 | $90,000 | $418,555 |
| 2021 | $10,612 | $496,615 | $90,000 | $406,615 |
| 2020 | $10,030 | $479,773 | $90,000 | $389,773 |
| 2019 | $9,615 | $481,590 | $90,000 | $391,590 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $403,370 | $90,000 | $313,370 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $366,700 | $60,000 | $306,700 |
| 2016 | $8,235 | $366,700 | $60,000 | $306,700 |
| 2015 | $6,634 | $350,113 | $60,000 | $290,113 |
| 2014 | $6,634 | $315,200 | $60,000 | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map