616 Lynn St Malden, MA 02148
Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,029 - $982,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Lynn St, Malden, MA 02148 and is currently estimated at $879,257, approximately $370 per square foot. 616 Lynn St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malden High School and Malden Catholic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
616 Lynn St Llc
Bought by
Machado Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,400
Outstanding Balance
$449,527
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Coveney Ft
Bought by
616 Lynn St Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Coveney Helene and Coveney David J
Bought by
Coveney Ft and Coveney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Coveney Helene
Bought by
Coveney Helene and Coveney David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Bought by
Coveney Helene and Coveney David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| 616 Lynn St Llc | $425,000 | -- | |
| Coveney Ft | -- | -- | |
| Coveney Helene | -- | -- | |
| Coveney Helene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Matthew J | $512,400 | |
| Previous Owner | 616 Lynn St Llc | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $639,500 | $261,700 | $377,800 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $602,000 | $246,400 | $355,600 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $557,200 | $223,300 | $333,900 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $527,100 | $204,000 | $323,100 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $515,600 | $192,500 | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $427,700 | $194,000 | $233,700 |
| 2019 | $5,406 | $407,400 | $184,800 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $365,700 | $155,900 | $209,800 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $345,900 | $146,300 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $330,200 | $138,600 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $4,708 | $299,300 | $122,800 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $274,500 | $111,600 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map