616 Marblegate Cir Alvaton, KY 42122
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Marblegate Cir, Alvaton, KY 42122 and is currently estimated at $407,986, approximately $206 per square foot. 616 Marblegate Cir is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alvaton Elementary School, Drakes Creek Middle School, and Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Rourke Thomas and Rourke Freda M
Bought by
Dunn Gregory D and Dunn Elana C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Gregory D | $268,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $292,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |