616 Marks St Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $75,652 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Marks St, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $294,913. 616 Marks St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $37,900 | $6,500 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $496 | $24,000 | $5,300 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $453 | $24,000 | $5,300 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $370 | $20,000 | $5,300 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $376 | $20,000 | $5,300 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $405 | $20,000 | $5,300 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $400 | $20,000 | $5,300 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $409 | $20,000 | $5,300 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map