616 Muir St Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $123,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Muir St, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $76,643, approximately $114 per square foot. 616 Muir St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Dandridge Gloria and Richardson Gloria
Bought by
Richardson Tamara and Orange Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Tamara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Tamara | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $14,600 | $3,300 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $239 | $13,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $239 | $12,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $224 | $12,100 | $3,300 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $228 | $12,100 | $3,300 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $228 | $12,100 | $3,300 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $334 | $17,500 | $3,300 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $300 | $16,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $14,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map