616 N Castle St Baltimore, MD 21205
Middle East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,096 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 N Castle St, Baltimore, MD 21205 and is currently estimated at $100,048, approximately $181 per square foot. 616 N Castle St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Tench Tilghman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Wallace Harvey
Bought by
Johns Hopkins University The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Hopkins University The | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $7,000 | $7,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $164 | $7,000 | $7,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $164 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $165 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $333 | $14,100 | $3,000 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $446 | $19,000 | $4,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $379 | $16,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $310 | $13,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $242 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map