616 N Lyle Ave Unit 6 Elgin, IL 60123
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,490 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 N Lyle Ave Unit 6, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $384,623, approximately $222 per square foot. 616 N Lyle Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Fowler Christine M
Bought by
Backey Dennis W and Backey Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Scholl Alfred and Scholl Hilda M
Bought by
Scholl Alfred and Scholl Hilda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Grish Leonard W and Grish Carol C
Bought by
Scholl Alfred and Scholl Hilda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backey Dennis W | $190,000 | Multiple | |
| Scholl Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Scholl Alfred | $220,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholl Alfred | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,346 | $107,526 | $31,863 | $75,663 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $97,142 | $28,786 | $68,356 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $88,577 | $26,248 | $62,329 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $82,813 | $24,540 | $58,273 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $79,058 | $23,427 | $55,631 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $75,308 | $22,316 | $52,992 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $70,945 | $21,023 | $49,922 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $67,068 | $19,874 | $47,194 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $62,221 | $18,438 | $43,783 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,031 | $16,900 | $40,131 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,327 | $16,691 | $39,636 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,813 | $17,131 | $40,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map