616 N Madison St Brainard, NE 68626
Estimated Value: $108,230 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 N Madison St, Brainard, NE 68626 and is currently estimated at $128,058, approximately $74 per square foot. 616 N Madison St is a home with nearby schools including High School at Brainard.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Seckman Richard
Bought by
Rezac Carl and Rezac Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezac Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $63,125 | $9,360 | $53,765 |
| 2024 | $662 | $54,475 | $7,020 | $47,455 |
| 2023 | $700 | $46,185 | $7,020 | $39,165 |
| 2022 | $649 | $41,370 | $7,020 | $34,350 |
| 2021 | $580 | $37,640 | $6,630 | $31,010 |
| 2020 | $523 | $35,045 | $6,630 | $28,415 |
| 2019 | $515 | $35,885 | $6,630 | $29,255 |
| 2018 | $452 | $31,700 | $3,900 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $434 | $30,785 | $2,340 | $28,445 |
| 2016 | $427 | $30,785 | $2,340 | $28,445 |
| 2015 | $448 | $29,710 | $2,340 | $27,370 |
| 2014 | $475 | $31,060 | $2,340 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map