NOT LISTED FOR SALE

616 N Main St Danville, VA 24540

Studio
2 Baths
6,816 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 616 N Main St, Danville, VA 24540. 616 N Main St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including White Oak School and Epiphany Episcopal School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Danville Historical Society
Bought by
Parco International Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,194
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parco International Llc $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parco International Llc $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,889 $227,600 $5,200 $222,400
2024 $1,889 $227,600 $5,200 $222,400
2023 $1,730 $205,900 $5,200 $200,700
2022 $1,730 $205,900 $5,200 $200,700
2021 $1,693 $201,600 $5,200 $196,400
2020 $1,693 $201,600 $5,200 $196,400
2019 $1,650 $196,400 $5,200 $191,200
2018 $1,571 $196,400 $5,200 $191,200
2017 $1,576 $197,000 $5,200 $191,800
2016 $1,438 $197,000 $5,200 $191,800
2015 $621 $85,100 $5,200 $79,900
2014 $287 $39,300 $5,200 $34,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.