NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $305,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,854 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Amanda Arnold Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2021

Fantastic west-side townhouse with quick access to Fort Riley, Miller Parkway, KSU, shopping, and parks. Updates include new carpet on main, upper, and lower levels and a finished walkout basement with 1 nonconforming bedroom & full bathroom. Lower level also includes finished space for an office or family room. 3 spacious bedrooms with 2 full baths on upper level. Main floor boasts an open eat-in kitchen, half bath & laundry down the hall and a private deck off the living room. Exterior maintenance, lawn care, trash, swimming pool and common area are included in the HOA. Give Eileen Meyer 785-313-5123 or Marc Kent 785-421-7368 a call/text for more information or for your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marc Kent

ERA High Pointe Realty License #SP00240975 Listed on: 04/16/2021

Co-Listed By

Eileen Meyer

ERA High Pointe Realty License #BR00216180

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Bolte

ERA High Pointe Realty License #SP00226171

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,325

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,325

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Condo/Twnhse/Half Duplex
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Age: 21-40 Years
  • Estimated Acre Range: Less 1 Acre
  • Estimated Year Built: 2009
  • Basement Finished: Full-Finished, Walk Out
  • Basement Light Exposure: Walk Out
  • Bathrooms First Floor: 1
  • Bathrooms Second Level: 2
  • Bathrooms Level Basement: 1
  • Bedrooms Level 2: 3
  • Bedrooms Basement Level: 1
  • Driveway Road To Property: Paved Road
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 630
  • Lot Size Total Sq Ft: 1190
  • Number Conforming Bedrooms: 3
  • Personal Prop Excluded: Clothes washer/dryer
  • Personal Prop Included: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatments
  • Pers Prop Included Detail: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Oven
  • Total Above Grade Sq Ft: 1423
  • Total Gross Sq Ft: 1890
  • Water Type Sewer Type: City Water, City Sewer
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Upper 1, Dimensions: 12'01" x 11'02"
  • Fireplace: One, Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Upper 1, Dimensions: 12' x 12'10"
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Upper 1, Dimensions: 12'01" x 11'02"
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: Lower 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry: On Level: Main
  • Basement: Yes
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12'4" x 11'7", Spacious with room for a eat in table.
  • Main Floor Sq Ft: 630
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 630
  • Family Room: On Level: Lower 1, Dimensions: 11'6" x 18'02", Recently finished lower level w/ walkout
  • Living Room: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12'10 x 14'11, New carpet in April 2021
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 87.3
  • Square Footage: 1801-2200

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior: Vinyl, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck, Maintenance Provided
  • Pool: In Ground

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Single
  • Number Garage Stalls: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fees: 130
  • HOA Frequency: Month
  • Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Lawn Care

Schools

  • School District: Manhattan-Ogden USD 383

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.03
  • Geo Subdivision: KS

Rental Info

  • Month To Month: Yes

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 2325.32
  • Special Taxes: 797.26
  • Total Taxes: 3122.58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
May 27, 2021
List Price
$160,000
Current Estimated Value
$260,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.50%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold -- -- --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $160,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,023 $25,075 $2,114 $22,961
2024 $3,951 $22,262 $2,114 $20,148
2023 $3,951 $21,613 $2,070 $19,543
2022 $3,462 $17,618 $1,946 $15,672
2020 $3,123 $15,272 $1,708 $13,564
2019 $3,134 $15,226 $1,708 $13,518
2018 $3,128 $16,000 $2,168 $13,832
2017 $3,139 $16,467 $1,508 $14,959
2016 $3,091 $16,261 $1,503 $14,758
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR20211272

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 215-22-0-10-05-017.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.