616 Park Rd Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,282
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Park Rd, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $313,971, approximately $73 per square foot. 616 Park Rd is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Marie Clark Shannon
Bought by
Stewart Susan Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Clark Shannon Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,837
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Ramsey Dale Edward and Ramsey Rosa Lee
Bought by
Brown Thomas Jefferson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,448
Interest Rate
5.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Susan Lee | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Shannon Marie | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Thomas Jefferson | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Shannon Marie | $106,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Thomas Jefferson | $172,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $26,325 | $1,200 | $25,125 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $26,325 | $1,200 | $25,125 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $26,100 | $1,500 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $992 | $9,450 | $1,500 | $7,950 |
| 2021 | $992 | $9,450 | $1,500 | $7,950 |
| 2020 | $992 | $9,450 | $1,500 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $994 | $9,450 | $1,500 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $994 | $9,450 | $1,500 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $994 | $9,450 | $1,500 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $16,900 | $1,500 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $16,900 | $1,500 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $16,900 | $1,500 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map