NOT LISTED FOR SALE

616 Pedernales St Webster, TX 77598

Estimated Value: $368,000 - $420,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,328 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,986 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Beautiful family home in Edgewater. Nestled in on a LARGE corner lot with complete privacy and great for entertainment. Spacious open living space with wood flooring throughout. Kitchen features an island along with a breakfast bar! Large bedrooms with bonus media room! Unique oversized yard with endless potential! Neighborhood has low traffic and a new park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Sexton

ERA Experts License #0683681 Listed on: 03/23/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Patti Johnson

Realty Preferred License #0675172

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,328 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • First Service Resi Association, Phone Number (877) 378-2388
  • Edgewater Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Edgewater
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:UNITED STA:1328350010017
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2328.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 975.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: First Service Resi
  • Phone: 877-378-2388
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MCWHIRTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 9 - Clear Creek
  • High School: CLEAR CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CLEAR CREEK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2017
Closed on
May 8, 2017
List Price
$275,000
Current Estimated Value
$399,051

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd and Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Patterson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,050
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wells Fargo Bank Na $211,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Sold -- -- --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $275,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,306 $403,861 $112,760 $291,101
2024 $9,306 $404,912 $112,760 $292,152
2023 $9,306 $416,150 $75,710 $340,440
2022 $10,078 $328,834 $75,710 $253,124
2021 $10,368 $320,070 $69,267 $250,803
2020 $9,572 $277,554 $56,380 $221,174
2019 $9,861 $278,305 $56,380 $221,925
2018 $2,524 $256,748 $45,104 $211,644
2017 $8,579 $256,748 $45,104 $211,644
2016 $7,799 $246,281 $45,104 $201,177
2015 $6,331 $202,012 $45,104 $156,908
2014 $6,331 $202,012 $45,104 $156,908
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 67912982

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1328350010017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.