616 Pineview Dr Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Pineview Dr, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $170,074, approximately $164 per square foot. 616 Pineview Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Butler Kimberly D
Bought by
Butler Tony A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Tony A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $5,400 | $1,100 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $4,700 | $960 | $3,740 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $4,700 | $960 | $3,740 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $4,700 | $960 | $3,740 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $4,700 | $960 | $3,740 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $3,132 | $640 | $2,492 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $4,700 | $960 | $3,740 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $4,210 | $960 | $3,250 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $4,210 | $960 | $3,250 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,200 | $840 | $3,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map