Estimated Value: $214,372 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Ray Ave, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $225,093, approximately $130 per square foot. 616 Ray Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Johnson April D and Johnson Alec Heath
Bought by
Golden Vivian Santana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,616
Outstanding Balance
$137,380
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Johnson April D and Pennington April D
Bought by
Johnson April D and Johnson Alec Heath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,400
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Pennington Allan
Bought by
Campbell April D and Pennington April
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Vivian Santana | -- | -- | |
| Johnson April D | -- | -- | |
| Campbell April D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Vivian Santana | $161,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson April D | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $18,760 | $3,000 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $642 | $17,540 | $3,000 | $14,540 |
| 2023 | $597 | $17,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $583 | $17,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $518 | $13,400 | $3,000 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $27,360 | $6,000 | $21,360 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $528 | $15,680 | $3,000 | $12,680 |
| 2017 | $506 | $14,740 | $3,000 | $11,740 |
| 2016 | $493 | $14,740 | $3,000 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $493 | $147,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $142,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $501 | $149,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map