616 Reams Ave Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Reams Ave, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $232,093, approximately $155 per square foot. 616 Reams Ave is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Chavis Lucinda Quette and Alston Lucinda Q
Bought by
Chavis Lucinda Quette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavis Lucinda Quette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavis Lucinda Quette | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $197,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $121,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $121,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $121,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $121,743 | $0 | $0 |