616 Red Clover Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $522,374 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Red Clover Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $564,094, approximately $241 per square foot. 616 Red Clover Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2021
Sold by
Macpherson John D and Bloss Sabrina
Bought by
Macpherson John D and Macpherson Sabrina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,400
Outstanding Balance
$289,905
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
M I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Macpherson John D and Bloss Sabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,005
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macpherson John D | -- | Solidifi Title & Closing Llc | |
| Macpherson John D | $336,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macpherson John D | $323,400 | |
| Closed | Macpherson John D | $325,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $504,040 | $110,000 | $394,040 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $504,040 | $110,000 | $394,040 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $328,950 | $75,000 | $253,950 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $328,950 | $75,000 | $253,950 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $328,950 | $75,000 | $253,950 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $328,950 | $75,000 | $253,950 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $340,755 | $68,000 | $272,755 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $340,755 | $68,000 | $272,755 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $162,300 | $68,000 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $762 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map